home > thank you >

2006 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2006.

   
Class of 1942
75% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Huntly Allison
Bert W. Anger
Robert D. Atwood
Harry O. Bartlett
Thomas S. Blankley
F. Gardiner F. Bridge
Allen H. Britton, Jr.
Robert C. Brower
J. Richard Burns
William S. Clark
Joseph H. Cohen, Jr.
John D. Corwith
Franklin S. Cushman
Richard W. Deane
William L. Dorrance, M.D.
Edward W. Doty, II
Wilmer C. Dutton, Jr.
Walter B. Elcock, Jr.
LeRoy L. Eldredge, Jr., M.D.
Robert M. Encherman
C. Bateman Ewart, Jr.
Wallace J. Farr
Melvin M. Figley, M.D.
Stuart C. Finch, M.D.
Edward L. Finn
Malcolm O. Garfink
William P. Harris
Russell Hartranft, Jr.
Frederick H. Heinbokel
Arthur T. Henderson
Charles F. Herberger, Jr., Ph.D.
Richard D. Higgins
Carl H. Holekamp, Jr.
Alexander C. Hooker, Jr., D.M.L.
James M. Idema

Ward S. Jenkins, M.D.
Donald Kerr
William H. Koester, Jr.
Warren G. Kreter
Murray J. Latz
Richard M. Lee
Joseph P. Logan
William Lowenthal
E. Wayne Martz, M.D.
George D. McClintock
Joseph M. McCormick
Merrill F. McLane
Waldemar Meckes
Jonathan D. Mendes
William G. Miller
Gordon L. Newell
John Maurice C. Olson, Jr.
William W. Parmer
James H. Rendall, Jr.
George L. Rushton, Jr.
Frederick W. Schaefer, Jr.
James G. Skinner
John Stewart
Arthur E. Stukey
Guy A. Swenson, Jr.
William E. Uptegrove
David Warren
Charles L. Weinberg
Frank H. White
Duncan E. Williams
Milton L. Williams
Robert F. Wilson, M.D.
John D. Wright, Jr., Ph.D.
Jack H. Zimmer

50-59 Years of Giving

Swift C. Barnes, Jr.
Bradley C. Bowman
John D. Brewer
Robert M. Campbell
Leo F. Caproni, Jr.
Richard H. Cardozo, M.D.
Charles E. Dell
Frederick R. Downs, Jr.
Samuel L. Frank
Ernest G. Friez, Jr.
J. Grant Harrison, M.D.
Edwin Hawkridge
R. Goeres Hayssen
Richard H. Hempstead, M.D.
Trumbull Huntington
Fred E. Huntley
Harry A. Jacobs, Jr.
Robert W. Keeler, M.D.

Robert Z. Klein, M.D.
Henry F. Kramer, M.D.
Frederic H. Main
John Montagne, Ph.D.
Charles R. Moore
Henry E. Pogue, IV
Edward J. Rasmussen
Richard M. Riggs
John L. Rosenfeld, Ph.D.
William G. Russell, Jr.
Robert K. Schoonmaker
Cmdr. Edward P. Stafford
Armstrong A. Stambaugh, Jr.
John Tiernan
Robert M. Whelden
Warner C. Wilson, Jr.
William P. Witman

40-49 Years of Giving

Irenee Du Pont, Jr.
Douglas M. Duffy
Robert W. Garwick
Russell F. Greer, D.V.M.
Eric R. Haessler
David S. Hazelton
Warren B. Jones

Melvin B. Lee
Donald E. Meads
Andrew L. Morgan, M.D.
James J. Mulligan
Richard Remsen, Jr.
Herbert W. Swain
William W. Winternitz, M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Henry J. Coleman

Robert H. Rogers

20-29 Years of Giving

Sidney W. Patterson

1-9 Years of Giving

Richard A. Ensor

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Elizabeth Bede
Lorraine Bisson
Barbara Bullock
Mrs. Robert B. Carney, Jr.
Kathryn Cassidy
Mrs. Leon Elitov
Mrs. Robert G. Emerson
Charlotte Anne Erwin
Barbara Forth
Cecelia Gardner
Joan Gray
Jean Hanna
Bettie Aab Hinkley
Mrs. Ernest Burton Keirstead
Vede M. Krist
Deborah R. Lippman

Mrs. David P. List
Sidnee A. Lohman
Anna Louise Magee
Sylvia McElin-Corrigan
Virginia E. Nehring
Ruth Page
Anne Palamountain
Ruth Priddy
Mrs. Oliver Quayle, III
Mrs. Richard L. Rugen
Mrs. Richard E. Rughaase
Jane O. Sargent
Mrs. David S. Smith
Jean Tobin
Mrs. Nathan Ward
Esther Wells

Anonymous (22)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll