home > thank you >

2006 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2006.

   
Class of 1941
60.1% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Robbins W. Barstow, Jr., Ph.D.
Alden Boyd
George E. Brand, Jr.
B. Bernei Burgunder, Jr.
Lee E. Bye
George F. Clabaugh, M.D.
Abbott C. Combes, III
John F. Curran, Jr., M.D.
William J. Dignam, M.D.
James S. Eckels
A. William English
John C. Everett
Rowland B. French, M.D.
Leo M. Grace, Jr.
Jack G. Guenther
John P. Hands
E. Grant Hesser
Richard D. Hill
Stacy H. Hill
Gilbert D. Hurd
Peter M. Keir
John W. Kelley

Carl C. Krogh
A. William Larson
Walter L. Lipman
James D. McGaughey, III, M.D.
Edward N. McMillan, Jr.
Fredric H. Montfort
Lawrence K. Norton
Richard R. Otter, Ph.D.
Robert C. Rainie, M.D.
John H. Selby, Sr., M.D.
Ira Skutch, Jr.
Edwin S. Small
Donald H. Stillman
Timothy Takaro, M.D.
Edmund A. Tanzi
Mills Ten Eyck, Jr.
Robert F. Thorne, Ph.D.
Richard C. Tousley
B. Lincoln Wales, M.D.
Franklin B. Watters, M.D.
Joseph A. Wilkes
Stephen W. Winship

50-59 Years of Giving

Bruce L. Brown
Waring C. Carrington, Jr.
F. Eugene Clark, Ph.D.
Richard D. Cords
Warner A. Finney
Robert E. Fry
Richard C. Jachens
Richard Krolik
Edward A. Larner, Jr.
Felix Lilienthal, Jr.
Charles B. McLane, Ph.D.
Edward R. Patterson

Charles F. Putnam
Maynard H. Riley, Jr.
Roy Rowan
H. Alexander Salm
Charles E. Smith
Paul W. Speier
Arthur A. Stern
Gene H. Stollerman, M.D.
Edward H. Stone
Andrew J. Waring
H. Douglas Wheale
Chester S. Williams, Ph.D.

40-49 Years of Giving

Lance C. Ballou, Jr.
Norman J. Chesley
Elmer L. Crehan, M.D.
Donald F. Hagen
A. Holden Higbee
Daniel B. Libby

Thomson H. Littlefield, Ph.D.
George B. McCallum
Robert A. Rock
Gilbert E. Stokes
Lawrence S. Tennant

30-39 Years of Giving

Hans H. Froehlich(Deceased)
Downey M. Gray, Jr.
H. Stuart Hicks

Thomas V. Jardine
James A. Vaughan, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

John D. Bowe
Quentin B. Deming, M.D.

Edward Campbell Farmer, Jr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Laura R. Allis-Richardson
Margaret Chisholm
Christiane Colton
Mrs. George K. Dreher
Marie Cashel Grant
Hilda Guidrey
Jane Hanks
Jacqueline Jacobsen

Priscilla K. Maynard
Mrs. George Schuyler Morse
Mrs. Robert F. O'Brien
Betty L. Paddock
Margeurite Phelan
Roberta Gabbe Schneider
Doris Silberstein
Mrs. Clifton J. Stratton, Jr.

Anonymous (6)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll