home > thank you >

2005 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2005.

   
Class of 1950
67.5% Participation
50-59 Years of Giving

Kenneth F. Anderson, M.D.
J. Leo Appel
William Balderston, III
Theodore E. Bamberger
Walter I. Baranetsky
David E. Beeman
Marland E. Benner, Jr.
Richard H. Bill
The Reverend James G. Birney
Arnold H. Bockstruck
Bruce A. Borden
Jay K. Buck
Louis P. Bucklin, Ph.D.
John Caldwell
Paul M. Canada, Jr.
George C. Carpenter, III
William H. Carpenter
Philip E. Charron, Jr.
Kenneth F. Clark, Jr.
John L. Coffman
William R. Collins, M.D.
Adolph B. Cramer
Courtland J. Cross
Richard T. Dale
William R. Dann
John T. DeGraff, Jr.
Frank R. Dickinson
Marshall C. Doolittle, II
Albert V. Durand
H. Newcomb Eldredge
John H. Elliott
Joseph M. Ely
J. William Embree, III
James P. Farmer, M.D.
John K. Fauver
Bennett S. Ferguson
David R. Fink, Jr., Ph.D.
Glenn L. Fitkin, Jr.
Robert N. Foster
William E. Frenzel
Richard K. Frey
Frank D. Gilroy
Burdette B. Gleason
Nelson M. Graves, Jr.
Richard W. Griffith, Jr.
David B. Grinnell
William B. Gumbart, Jr.
Harry A. Hall, III
Jacques Harlow
Alan G. Harquail, Jr., D.D.S.
Frank L. Harrington, Jr.
Wilmer B. Hill
Roger S. Hillas
Dick T. Hollands
Gordon H. Hood
Eugene Hotchkiss, Ph.D.
Frank E. Hotchkiss
James K. Hotchkiss
C. Sherman Hoyt, M.D.
Chaplain Larry Huntley
Kingsley A. Jarvis
George F. Jewett, Jr.
Galen E. Jones, Ph.D.
King T. Kenny
John E. Kent
Robert D. Kilmarx
Raymond T. King, Jr.
Marvin R. Kohl
Joel A. Leavitt
Walter Lindenthal
Francis L. Lion
David R. Luce, Ph.D.

Hugh M. Lynch
Raymond S. Marchant, Jr.
Charles R. Martin
Roger V. Mathes
Clinton A. Mauk
Robert M. Mauk
Eugene F. McCabe, Jr.
Daniel G. McCarren, Jr.
Andrew McClary, Ph.D.
Neil P. McCulloch
Norman E. McCulloch, Jr.
Robert M. McIlwain
Richard C. McSorley
Alexander G. Medlicott, Ph.D.
Henry P. Meijer, M.D.
E. Jerome Mensel
Eric T. Miller
Marshall W. Mitchell
John H. Morrissey
Ralph Clarke Nash, Jr.
H. Foster Nichols
John W. Norton
Edward W. Noyes
Thomas E. O'Connell, Ed.D.
John A. Oliver
Alan Parsons
George L. Partlow
John M. Penberthy
Edouard A. Petrequin, II
James C. Pressey
William W. Pulley
Earle W. Putnam
Frederick D. Remsen
Richard A. Robie
K. V. Rothchild
Thomas M. Ruggles
William R. Sapers
Gerald D. Sarno
Edward S. Sawyer
William G. Schneider
Walter F. Schuette, Jr.
Philip H. See, Jr.
Calvin Chia Jung Sia, M.D.
George C. Singer
Richard E. Sitzer
Girard T. Smith
Laurence R. Smith, Jr.
Norwood T. Smith
Thomas J. Sours
John C. Standish
Marvin M. Stephens, Jr.
William F. Sullivan
David J. Taylor
Robert M. Thomson
John Lovering Truscott
Edward Tuck
Richard P. Udall, D.D.S.
Eugene A. Ulrich
Harry VanBenschoten
John D. Vogel
Pieter von Herrmann, Ph.D.
Richard W. Wallace
Howard H. Weston
David A. White(Deceased)
Harry D. Whitner(Deceased)
Richard J. Wilcox
Charles H. Wilkinson
Robert S. Wilkinson, Jr., M.D.
Whitney M. Williams
Robert L. Wilson
Wallace C. Young
William L. Ziegler

40-49 Years of Giving

Charles L. Abbe
Tor B. Arneberg
Francis M. Austin, Jr.
Harold B. Bray, Jr.
Stanley H. Brodsky, M.D.
Hugh K. Brower
Everett N. Chamberlain
William R. Christgau, Jr.
John A. Conners
Malcolm B. Decker
Albert C. Dickson, Jr.
John W. Field
Warren L. Franz, M.D.
Robert B. Funkhouser
Frederick R. Gamble, Jr.
McLean M. Grant
Harvey W. Graves, Jr.
John E. Greeley
James Gregg
Donald J. Hall
John C. Harned
Richard P. Healy
N. Newbury Hovde
Emil T. Hudak
Robert O. Hutchinson
James M. Hutton, III
Thomas W. Johnson
Paul A. Keetz
James M. Laing
Howard M. Lawrence
Paul J. Lena, M.D.
Elliot R. Loeb
Richard G. Lohnes

James P. Lyons
Archie F. MacAllaster
James B. Malone
Douglas L. Mann
Boynton Merrill, Jr.
Robert J. Misey
F. Kent Mitchel
John W. Morton
Edwin E. Myers, Jr.
James L. Myers
John M. Newkirk, Jr.
Peter B. Nottage
Capt. T. R. O'Neil, U.S.N. (Ret.)
Kingsland Oakes
Merritt A. Osborn
William C. Patten
Anthony S. Poltrack
Scott L. Probasco, Jr.
Howard L. Richmond
Bruce A. Rogal
Skyles E. Runser, Jr.
The Honorable Haddon L. Sarokin
David I. Steinberg
Aaron B. Stevens, M.D.
James C. Strickler, M.D.
William H. Taylor, Jr.
Allan H. Teel
Donald B. Waite, Jr.
John H. Weber
James S. Wehnes
Richard E. Williamson
George M. Woodwell, Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Bernard A. Batycki
Harrison C. Bristoll, Jr.
Philip H. Chase, Ph.D.
Sherman M. Clough, Jr.
Walter L. Fisher
Donald E. Hannigan
George B. Harris, III
Malvern Hill, Jr.
Robert B. Krom
William L. McCallum
James H. McCrum, Jr.
R. Curtis McKee

Miles M. Mills, Jr.
S. Donald Miner
Carl N. Reed, Jr.
Samuel L. Rogers
Bennett H. Shaver
Robert B. Shnayerson
Douglas A. Smith
Deane A. Straiton
G. William Streng
William G. Turino, Jr.
Paul W. Van Orden, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

Anthony Ambrose, Jr.
William D. Ferguson
James F. Gaylord
Alexander C. Hoffman
Parton Keese
John H. Krick

John W. Martin
Donald J. Meenen
Herluf V. Olsen, Jr.
John E. Sickman, Jr.
Charles H. Solberg
John F. Swenson

10-19 Years of Giving

George K. Brazill, Jr., D.D.S.
Raymond F. DeVoe, Jr.

Robert G. Myers
Joseph Sardella, Ed.D.

1-9 Years of Giving

William J. Collins, Jr.

Max Welborn, Jr., Ph.D.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Eleanor Batty
Sally Burrill
Margaret Harms
Mrs. James W. Jones, III
Barbara McKill-Lee

Cynthia Minor
Catherine Nielsen
Mrs. David C. Pittenger
Marion Stone
Margaret C. Vail

Anonymous (6)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll