home > thank you >

2005 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2005.

   
Class of 1949
72.3% Participation
50-59 Years of Giving

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D.
John Adler
Robert E. Alden
Joseph W. Baker
John W. Balatow
William A. Ballard
Raymond J. Bankert, Jr.
Elliot M. Baritz
Thomas A. Barr
Ernest R. Beattie
Michael Bernkopf, Ph.D.
Joel I. Berson
Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S.
Russell T. Blackwood
Professor H. Allen Brooks, Ph.D.
William H. H. Chapman, II
A. Clarke Church
Edward L. Clogston
Maurice Y. Cole, Jr.
Richard G. Commons, D.D.S.
Bruce B. Crawford
Norman W. Crisp, Jr., M.D.
John N. Dahle, Esq.
Loomis G. Dana
William R. Davis
George F. Day, Ph.D.
Charles K. Dodge
James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D.
Marvin B. Durning
Richard O. Elliott, M.D.
Leland J. Fancher
Geoffrey C. Farnum
Matthew C. Fenton, III
John Gately
Philip W. Goodspeed
Slade Gorton
Herbert F. Gramstorff, Jr.
Carl V. Granger, M.D.
John C. Griffith
Henry L. Gutman
Vail K. Haak, Jr.
Louis A. Harris
Robert F. Hartkemeier
George H. Hartmann
Edmond A. Heller, Jr.
Richard G. Higley
Robert D. Hill
Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret.
Richard M. Hook
Edward R. Hunt
Robert W. Jackson

Dale G. Jacobson
Sidney W. Johnston, II
Stafford W. Keegin, II
The Honorable Quentin L. Kopp
Arnold A. Kramer
Edward H. Leede
Bishop Edward H. MacBurney
Irl H. Marshall, Jr.
J. Michael McGean
Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S.
W. Dean Merrill
Emmanuel W. Metz
John H. Mudie, Ph.D.
Robert B. Muenzberg
James W. Mytton
Gilbert M. Nelson
Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D.
Robert H. Nutt
Robert M. Pridham
Alfred T. Quirk
Raymond J. Rasenberger
Robert G. Reed, III
Bertram Rodman
Robert C. Rooke
Jay Rosenfield
Laurence F. Schaefer
Donald B. Scully, Jr.
Abraham Shalo
John M. Simpson, Jr.
Alan G. Smith, M.D.
Frederick Smith, Jr.
George A. Soufleris, M.D.
Kenneth W. Soule
Burgess P. Standley
John P. Stearns
John F. Stockwell, Esq.
Thomas J. Swartz, Jr.
Gordon A. Thomas
Douglas Thomson
Thomas H. Towler
Raymond F. Truncellito
Harry F. Ungar
Charles J. Urstadt
James W. Valliant
Henry H. Williams, Jr.
Winfield S. Wilson, Jr.
Robert C. Winship
Paul Woodberry
Dean S. Worth, Ph.D.
James G. Zafris, Jr.

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert Baum
Robert J. Bellemare
Bruce Benner
Ralph W. Burgard
Richard S. Carr, Jr.
Donald F. Farnsworth
Edward H. Grant
Richard W. Hanselman
George R. Harlow, III
John A. Hartwig, M.D.
Richard M. Hoar
Richard J. Hyman
Daniel D. Jackson
Andrew S. Kelsey
C. Theodore Krug
James G. Lecce, Ph.D.

N. Philip Lord
Albert M. Mackey, Jr.
Richard N. Moersch, M.D.
Alfred W. Neidle
Frederick J. Ostrowski
C. Reed Parker
Conrad R. Pensavalle(Deceased)
George W. Piper
Emil J. Popke, Jr.
Charles H. Russell, Ph.D.
Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S.
Lee B. VanVoorhis
John S. Waugh, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D.
Wayne G. Whittemore
William P. Yates

30-39 Years of Giving

Gilbert M. Campbell, III
Peter E. Costich
Edward R. Graham
Einar F. Grell, Ph.D.
Albert R. Hughes, Jr.
Eugene R. Kelly, M.D.
Jordan E. Kurland
Michael Marchese, Jr.
Ralph P. Melville
Richard W. Moulton
Claude V. Offray, Jr.

Warren K. Ornstein
Richard C. Payne, Jr.
David R. Raynolds
James J. Ruch, Jr.
F. Stuart Sayre
Curtis Lee Smith, Jr.
Eugene J. Smith
Samuel W. Smith
Alfred B. Sullivan, Ph.D.
David H. Ward
Richard A. Wolff, II

20-29 Years of Giving

Robert A. Barnaby
David S. Gifford
Russell D. Hemenway
Thomas S. Nelson

Richard H. O'Riley
Robert B. Rencurrel
James W. Smith, D.O.

10-19 Years of Giving

John K. Cooley
Richard A. Stanwood

Russell Wolfertz, Sr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Catherine Erwin
Alison E. Farrar
Mrs. William T. Harper, Jr.
Georgina Williamson Hicks
Mrs. Charles M. Holtzman
Terry Hamilton Jones
Elizabeth Morin

Mrs. Howard C. Mueller
Barbara Norris
Jean H. Pierce
Mary L. Riley
Mrs. Ezekiel A. Straw
Phyllis M. Swift
Elizabeth Wallace

Anonymous (10)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll