home > thank you >

2005 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2005.

   
Class of 1942
70.5% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Huntly Allison
Lydon E. Amy
Bert W. Anger
Robert D. Atwood
Richard W. Baldwin
O. James Barr, III(Deceased)
Harry O. Bartlett
Thomas S. Blankley
F. Gardiner F. Bridge
Allen H. Britton, Jr.
Robert C. Brower
J. Richard Burns
William S. Clark
Richard L. Clarke
Joseph H. Cohen, Jr.
Franklin S. Cushman
Michael J. de Sherbinin
Richard W. Deane
William L. Dorrance, M.D.
Edward W. Doty, II
Wilmer C. Dutton, Jr.
Walter B. Elcock, Jr.
LeRoy L. Eldredge, Jr., M.D.
C. Bateman Ewart, Jr.
Wallace J. Farr
Melvin M. Figley, M.D.
Stuart C. Finch, M.D.
Edward L. Finn
Malcolm O. Garfink
Ernest D. Grinnell, Jr.
Russell Hartranft, Jr.
Frederick H. Heinbokel
Arthur T. Henderson
Charles F. Herberger, Jr., Ph.D.
Richard D. Higgins
Carl H. Holekamp, Jr.

Alexander C. Hooker, Jr.
James M. Idema
Donald Kerr
William H. Koester, Jr.
Warren G. Kreter
Murray J. Latz
Richard M. Lee
Joseph P. Logan
William Lowenthal
E. Wayne Martz, M.D.
George D. McClintock
Joseph M. McCormick
Merrill F. McLane
Waldemar Meckes
Jonathan D. Mendes
William G. Miller
Gordon L. Newell
William W. Parmer
James H. Rendall, Jr.
George L. Rushton, Jr.
Frederick W. Schaefer, Jr.
John L. Sewall
David L. Sills
James G. Skinner
John Stewart
Guy A. Swenson, Jr.
James B. Thompson, Jr.
William E. Uptegrove
David Warren
Charles L. Weinberg
Frank H. White
Duncan E. Williams
Milton L. Williams
Robert F. Wilson, M.D.
John D. Wright, Jr., Ph.D.
Jack H. Zimmer

50-59 Years of Giving

Swift C. Barnes, Jr.
Bradley C. Bowman
John D. Brewer
Robert M. Campbell
Leo F. Caproni, Jr.
Richard H. Cardozo, M.D.
Arthur E. Carpenter, Jr.
Richard N. Deverian
Frederick R. Downs, Jr.
Theodore A. Dunn
Robert M. Encherman
Ernest G. Friez, Jr.
William P. Harris
J. Grant Harrison, M.D.
R. Goeres Hayssen
David Heald
Trumbull Huntington
Fred E. Huntley
Harry A. Jacobs, Jr.
Robert W. Keeler, M.D.

Robert F. Kirk
Robert Z. Klein, M.D.
Henry F. Kramer, Jr., M.D.
William H. Lohman, M.D.
Frederic H. Main
John Montagne, Ph.D.
Charles R. Moore
John Maurice C. Olson, Jr.
Henry E. Pogue, IV
Edward J. Rasmussen
Richard M. Riggs
John L. Rosenfeld Ph.D.
William G. Russell, Jr.
Robert K. Schoonmaker
Cmdr. Edward P. Stafford
Thomas E. West
Robert M. Whelden
Warner C. Wilson, Jr.
William P. Witman

40-49 Years of Giving

Irenee Du Pont, Jr.
Douglas M. Duffy
Frank J. Faruolo, Jr.
Russell F. Greer, D.V.M.
Eric R. Haessler
Kenneth M. Jones
Peter C. Krist

Donald E. Meads
Andrew L. Morgan, M.D.
Edwin J. Pingree
Richard Remsen, Jr.
Herbert W. Swain
Paul Uhlmann, Jr.
William W. Winternitz, M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Roger L. Baker(Deceased)
Samuel M. Bell
John P. Chandler, M.D.
Henry J. Coleman
Robert W. Garwick

Harrison Baldwin W. Hoffman
Paul B. Lanius, Jr.
Robert H. Rogers
R. Robert Tyson, M.D.
James A. Warden

20-29 Years of Giving

William N. Holway

Sidney W. Patterson

10-19 Years of Giving

Benjamin D. Rogers, Jr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Elizabeth Bede
Dorothy H. Braman
Barbara Bullock
Mrs. Leon Elitov
Mrs. Robert G. Emerson
Betty I. Fanelli
Barbara Forth
Cecelia Gardner
Joan Gray
Mrs. Hugh Halsey II
Mrs. William A. Hart, Jr.
Bettie Aab Hinkley
Mrs. Ernest Burton Keirstead
Mrs. David P. List
Jean Locke
Mrs. J. B. McEntire, Jr.

Virginia E. Nehring
Mrs. Howard M. Oliver
Mrs. Robert K. Pitman
Ruth Priddy
Mrs. Oliver Quayle, III
Sally Rix
Mrs. Richard L. Rugen
Mrs. Richard E. Rughaase
Jane O. Sargent
Mrs. Richard G. Smith
Mrs. David S. Smith
Jean Tobin
Adele Torian
Esther Wells
Anne C. Wood

Anonymous (8)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll