home > thank you >

2005 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2005.

   
Class of 1941
65.5% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Robb S. Alexander
Robbins W. Barstow, Jr., Ph.D.
Alden Boyd
George E. Brand, Jr.
B. Bernei Burgunder, Jr.
Lee E. Bye
George F. Clabaugh, M.D.
William L. Clark, M.D.
Abbott C. Combes, III
John F. Curran, Jr., M.D.
William J. Dignam, M.D.
James S. Eckels
A. William English
Robert V. Evans
Rowland B. French, M.D.
Leo M. Grace, Jr.
Jack G. Guenther
Robert B. Hamilton
John P. Hands
E. Grant Hesser
Richard D. Hill
Stacy H. Hill
William E. Hotaling
Gilbert D. Hurd
Peter M. Keir

John W. Kelley
Carl C. Krogh
A. William Larson
Walter L. Lipman
Edward N. McMillan, Jr.
Osborne Mills
Fredric H. Montfort
James G. Morgan
Frank R. Myers(Deceased)
Richard R. Otter, Ph.D.
Robert C. Rainie, M.D.
F. Victor Schneider
Ira Skutch, Jr.
Edwin S. Small
Donald H. Stillman
Timothy Takaro, M.D.
Edmund A. Tanzi
Mills Ten Eyck, Jr.
George E. Thompson
Robert F. Thorne, Ph.D.
B. Lincoln Wales, M.D.
Franklin B. Watters, M.D.
John White
Joseph A. Wilkes
Stephen W. Winship

50-59 Years of Giving

George F. Baine, Jr.
William C. Billings, M.D.
Donald F. Blount
Bruce L. Brown
Waring C. Carrington, Jr.
F. Eugene Clark, Ph.D.
Richard D. Cords
Esmond R. Crowley, Jr.
John C. Everett
Warner A. Finney
Robert E. Fry
Bill Galbraith
Richard C. Jachens, LTC USA (Ret)
Richard Krolik
Edward A. Larner, Jr.
Brig. General Solomon E. Lifton, M.D.
Felix Lilienthal, Jr.

Willis J. Nelson
Lawrence K. Norton
Edward R. Patterson
Charles F. Putnam
Maynard H. Riley, Jr.
Roy Rowan
H. Alexander Salm
Charles E. Smith
Paul W. Speier
Arthur A. Stern
Gene H. Stollerman, M.D.
Edward H. Stone
Richard C. Tousley
Thomas B. Trump
Andrew J. Waring
Chester S. Williams, Ph.D.

40-49 Years of Giving

Lance C. Ballou, Jr.
Norman J. Chesley
Elmer L. Crehan, M.D.
Donald F. Hagen
A. Holden Higbee
Thomson H. Littlefield, Ph.D.
George B. McCallum

Charles B. McLane, Ph.D.
Robert T. Patey, M.D.
Robert A. Rock
Lawrence S. Tennant
G. Montgomery Winship, M.D.
Jason H. Woodward

30-39 Years of Giving

Eugene B. Adkins
David C. Chamberlain
Hans H. Froehlich
H. Stuart Hicks
Thomas V. Jardine

Arthur F. Leopold, Esq.
John W. Mathys, Jr.
John W. McCuiston
Harold D. Mezick
James A. Vaughan, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

Guy F. Emerson

Edward Campbell Farmer, Jr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Hope N. Butterworth
Margaret Chisholm
Christiane Colton
Mrs. George K. Dreher
Marie Cashel Grant
Jane Hanks
Jacqueline Jacobsen
Mary Adelaide Jones
Priscilla K. Maynard

Mrs. George Schuyler Morse
Heidi Munsey
Mrs. Robert F. O'Brien
Margeurite Phelan
Berelle Samuel
Mrs. Clifton J. Stratton, Jr.
Dorothy Thompson
Jean Willers

Anonymous (3)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll