home > thank you >

2005 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2005.

   
Class of 1940
66.1% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

T. Gary Allen
Col. Joseph M. Bird, Ret.
William D. Blake, M.D.
Lloyd G. Blanchard
E. Robert Breech, Jr.
Karl F. Bruch, Jr.
William J. Bumsted
Sherwood G. Burnett
Eben H. Cockley
Malcolm A. Cross
W. David Dance
Kelvin Doyle
Clifford A. Falkenau
Thomas R. George
Alvin P. Gutman
William A. Halsey
Morris S. Harwood
Herbert Heaton
Robert W. Hewitt
Harry S. Howard, Jr.
Joseph F. Huber, Jr.

Raymond S. Kantor
Stuart L. MacPhail, Sr.
William C. Mercer
Roy R. Merchant, Jr.
John B. Moore
Harry S. Raymond
Edward Schechter
Hugh W. Schwarz
William Sinclair, Jr., M.D.
Howard A. Stockwell, Jr.
Joseph S. Sudarsky
Hector H. Sutherland
C. Robert Tatgenhorst
Colonel Derrill D. Trenholm
Nicholas L. Turkevich
Melvin S. Wax
Seymour E. Wheelock, M.D.
Stetson Whitcher
John F. Willson
William W. Wotherspoon
Howard S. Zagor

50-59 Years of Giving

Gardner P. Ashley, D.M.L.
Walter A. Carlson
Donald B. Cobb(Deceased)
David W. Davenport
Eldon E. Fox
Allen C. Hessler(Deceased)
Jonathan E. Ingersoll(Deceased)
Stafford J. King, Jr.
William L. Pellington

Henri E. Rosen
Allan J. Rosenthal
Henry W. Stokes
Roger H. Thiele
Alton V. Thorpe
Jules F. Wachs
Robert S. Weil
Jay N. Weinberg
Robert T. Wetzler

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert W. Armstrong
Ray S. Dau
Emory P. Eldredge, Jr.
Colonel John F. Goodman, Jr.
Douglas B. Hunter

J. Francis Imo
Ralph J. Palmer, Esq.
Stephan B. Robinson, Jr.
William P. Smallwood, Jr.

30-39 Years of Giving

David A. Gibson
Gilbert L. Myers

The Honorable W. Howard Wriggins, Ph.D.

1-9 Years of Giving

Harry T. McMahon, Jr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Charlotte Acer
Dorothy Arwe
Elizabeth Babcock
Turner Eugenia Bacon
Ann Berger
Ruthe Berry
Margaret Blake
Mrs. M. L. Bridges
Betty Jane Bunker
Catherine Cooper
Betty Cranmer
Mrs. William M. Daniels
Alberta Eiseman
Donna Pierce Faunce
Mildred Foster
Hannah H. Halbleib
Esteri Harpham
Mrs. Buford M. Hayden
Mrs. William R. Hayes
Mrs. Marshall J. Hollander
Peggy Jean Hotaling
Mrs. Harry O. Hoyt, Jr.
Katherine Ingersoll
Marcia Kelley
Patricia H. Kelley

Mrs. George L. Kimball
Lee Lake
Crosbie MacMillen
Carla Manley
Helen B. Maynard
Doris Neisloss
Mrs. John D. O'Shea
Mrs. Iver M. Olson
Jane Phillips
Mary Ann Porter
Mrs. Daniel R. Rectanus
Mary Lou Reid-Robinson
Irma Reingold
Clara Rowland
Virginia Sample
Mrs. Louis B. Schlivek
Jean Sheldon
Marjorie I. Shelton
Mrs. Atwell J. Smith
Mrs. Donald G. Stuart
Mrs. George A. Tredick, Jr.
Jean VanCleve
Lorraine S. Williams
Lucy Hawks Winship
Ethel Wonson

Anonymous (10)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll