Participation Challenge Honor Roll


Friends of Cross Country/Track


W. Bradley Morehouse
1946
J. Edward Hale, Jr.
1950
Richard A. Robie
1950
George B. Bikle, Ph.D.
1951
James M. Culberson Jr.
1951
James K. Meneely, Jr.
1952
Sewall C. Sawyer, II
1952
Robert C. Simpson
1953
Warren L. Fellingham, Jr.
1956
Samuel P. Hull, Jr.
1956
Alfred C. Bancroft Jr.
1957
Eric Y. Eichler
1957
Edward L. Spetnagel, III
1957
John C. Bennett
1958
John D. Clark
1959
Peter J. Schreier
1959
Bob Colyer, PED
1960
Harry R. Kolbe
1960
Patrick B. McManus
1961
Frederick L. Schwab, Ph.D.
1961
Thomas C. Komarek
1962
Thomas C. Laris
1962
Robert S. Berkwitz
1963
Richard P. Sawyer, Jr.
1963
Langdon U. Scott
1963
Jeffrey K. Aldred
1965
Dennis L. Bekemeyer
1965
Jack G. F. Hill
1965
Roger D. Meade, Esq.
1965
David L. Mulliken
1965
Per Bang-Jensen
1967
Albert C. Hine, Ph.D.
1967
Peter M. Fahey
1968
Allen E. Ott, M.D.
1968
DeWitt S. Davies, Ph.D.
1970
Eugene C. Nelson
1970
Robert H. Brown
1971
Stephen K. Hoverman, M.D.
1971
Parke A. Rublee
1971
Larry A. Litscher, M.D.
1974
Robert S. Spitzfaden, Esq.
1974
John R. Carmony
1975
Brian H. Kingsbury
1975
Scott W. Mosenthal
1975
D. Curtis Starr, Jr.
1975
William L. Burke, Jr.
1976
Joseph Warren Cassidy, III
1976
Barry Harwick
1977
Allan M. Muir
1977
James A. DiNardo, M.D.
1978
Jill Eilertsen Rogers
1978
Mark G. Horton
1979
Mark C. Jensen
1979
Stephen R. Munger
1979
Thomas J. Tomai
1979
Blaze Tatananni
1980
Charles E. Woodward, Ph.D.
1980
Martin J. Weinstein
1981
John S. Gaudioso
1982
Keith E. Hampton
1982
Jonathan F. Sadick
1982
Randall S. Burd, M.D., Ph.D.
1983
Suzanne T. DeNunzio
1983
Kathleen Diekroeger
1984
Thomas R. VanZandt, Ph.D.
1984
Katherine L. Olney
1985
Jennifer Archibald Williams
1985
Thomas P. Morrison
1986
Catherine Brew Colin
1987
Peter A. Hanson, M.D.
1987
Amy S. Kistulinec
1987
Christopher J. Savos
1988
Laura W. Turner, M.D.
1988
Constantine P. Charoglu, M.D.
1989
Michael T. Donaghu
1989
Christian D. Casturo
1990
Laura Isbell Donaghu, M.D.
1990
David Martin Greenberg
1990
Jennifer Signori Johnson
1990
Benjamin C. Burkhart
1991
Diana Cadeddu Ruhl
1991
Kristin A. Savilia-Rubenstein
1991
Emily Yancy Warden
1991
Andrew M. Warden
1991
Liana L. Frey
1992
Thomas Michael Helton, M.D.
1992
Cindy A. Larson
1993
Candice W. Shoemaker
1994
Derek C. West
1994
Edward M. FitzPatrick
1995
Jason C. McBean, M.D.
1995
Jason R. Dunklee
1996
Kristin J. McGee
1996
Amber L. Broadaway
1997
Kyle B. Teamey
1998
Mary K. Mulcahey, M.D.
2000
Margaret E. Van Orden
2000
David J. Chalmers, M.D.
2001
LeVaur O. Livingstone
2002
Jeffrey L. McDaniel
2002
Gregory C. Weaver
2002
Steven E. McConnell
2003
Robert M. O'Connor
2003
Stephen M. Pohlmeyer
2004
Michael J. Mozer
2005
R. Quinn Thomas
2005
David J. Burnham
2006
Susan M. Pohlmeyer
2006
Kelsey F. Wiegmann
2006
Sarah Levine Burnham
2007
Jadah Chatterton-Richmond
2007
Jessica R. Long
2008
Karen Bell
2009
Kathleen E. Wallach
2009
Alexander A. Hall
2010
Edward P. Lesher
2010
J. Graham Keggi
2012
Joy I. Piotrowski
2013
Henry W. Sterling
2014
Julian D. Heninger
2017